Active07881782Private limited companySt. Albans

GEMINI LIMITED

Significant control: Mohammed Tahir (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gemini Limited sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GEMINI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07881782) incorporated on 14 December 2011, registered in St. Albans. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£70k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 107% on the prior period (−£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 375 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £2,907, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mohammed Tahir
    Individual · since 1 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC 45310
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£70k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£70k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£70k—————1
31 March 2024−£34k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-70,047 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-106.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 December 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £70k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £34k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GEMINI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.