Active07887947Private limited companyWatford

WIREBOX LTD

Owned by Andrew Ross Ajoodha (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WIREBOX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07887947) incorporated on 20 December 2011, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £287k and cash of £264k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£338k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 73 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£287k
−15%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£264k
+16%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£287k
Cash at bank
£264k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£287k£264k£372k£280k——15
31 December 2024£338k£228k£340k£162k——15
31 December 2023£438k£277k£341k£166k——15
Current ratio2.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £287,092 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.27
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £263,589
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 December 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew Ross Ajoodha
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £287k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £338k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £438k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WIREBOX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.