Active07907773Private limited companyHailsham

KOLDFAST LIMITED

Owned by John Glover (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KOLDFAST LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07907773) incorporated on 12 January 2012, registered in Hailsham. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£9,155 and cash of £42k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 16% on the prior period (−£11k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,081 comparable companies in Brighton (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£9,155
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£42k
+11%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£9,155
Cash at bank
£42k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£9,155£42k£99———0
31 December 2024−£11k£38k£99———0
31 December 2023−£12k£35k£99———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,155 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+15.6% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 January 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Glover
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,155 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KOLDFAST LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.