Active07922360Private limited companyBrighton

DEAFKIDZ INTERNATIONAL

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Deafkidz International: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Deafkidz International sell?

Registered activity: Educational support services (SIC 85600). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEAFKIDZ INTERNATIONAL is an active private limited company (company number 07922360) incorporated on 24 January 2012, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 4 employees on average.

There are 148 companies in educational support services in Brighton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,546 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 9 December 2025
  • Mr Steve Crump
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 December 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr David Bruce Thomson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 22 May 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 104 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————4
31 March 2024——————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 January 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 104 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEAFKIDZ INTERNATIONAL

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.