Active07922456Private limited companyGreenford

W1SELFSTORAGE LIMITED

Significant control: Vanguard Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does W1selfstorage Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

W1SELFSTORAGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07922456) incorporated on 24 January 2012, registered in Greenford. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £742k and cash of £63k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 34% on the prior period (£555k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Vanguard Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 27 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£742k
+34%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£63k
−3%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£742k
Cash at bank
£63k
Profit for the year
£187k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£742k£63k£1.13m——£187k2
30 June 2024£555k£65k£1.12m——£205k2
30 June 2023———————
Cash per employee£31kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £741,750 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+33.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £62,890
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 January 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 157 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £742k · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £555k · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for W1SELFSTORAGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.