Active07931046Private limited companyDursley

HWH ENGINEERING LIMITED

Significant control: Stephen Hedley Hayes (significant control), Hgb Engineering Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hwh Engineering Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of production holding companies (SIC 64202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HWH ENGINEERING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07931046) incorporated on 1 February 2012, registered in Dursley. Its registered activity is activities of production holding companies (SIC 64202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £651k and cash of £9,276, with 12 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£662k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 234 comparable companies in Other (median £124, upper quartile £407k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stephen Hedley Hayes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Hgb Engineering Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 29 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Helena Susan Hayes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 115 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64202
Activities of production holding companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£651k
−2%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£9,276
−6%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
−8%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£651k
Cash at bank
£9,276
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£651k£9,276£77k———12
30 November 2024£662k£9,903£243k———13
30 November 2023£731k£11k£280k———13
Cash per employee£773Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £651,361 at 30 November 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 February 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 115 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £651k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £662k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £731k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of production holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HWH ENGINEERING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.