Active07932753Private limited companyStaveley

JEFFREYS PROPERTY LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jeffreys Property Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jeffreys Property Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JEFFREYS PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07932753) incorporated on 1 February 2012, registered in Staveley. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £231k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £5,524 and profit for the year −£1,378. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£232k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,248 comparable companies in Lancashire (median −£384, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 30 August 2018
  • Mrs Jacqueline Lesley Jeffreys
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Peter Jeffreys
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 397 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 111 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£231k
−1%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£5,524
+8%vs Feb 2025
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£231k
Turnover
£5,524
Profit for the year
−£1,378
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£231k——£13k£5,524−£1,3780
28 February 2025£232k——£13k£5,108−£791—
Current ratio0.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin-24.9%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £230,927 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.08
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 February 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 397 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 111 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £231k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £232k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JEFFREYS PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.