Active07941184Private limited companyHoddesdon

INJNA LTD

Significant control: Esther Alaran (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Injna Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Medical nursing home activities (SIC 86102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INJNA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07941184) incorporated on 8 February 2012, registered in Hoddesdon. Its registered activity is medical nursing home activities (SIC 86102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £4,957 and cash of £4,274, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 1034% on the prior period (£437).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 484 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,070, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Esther Alaran
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 36 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86102
Medical nursing home activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£4,957
+1034%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£4,274
+5%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£4,957
Cash at bank
£4,274
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£4,957£4,274£3,924£1,519——1
29 February 2024£437£4,083£0£434——1
Current ratio5.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,274Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,957 at 28 February 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1034.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.4
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 February 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 122 days
  2. Next accounts duein 36 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,957 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £437 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (medical nursing home activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INJNA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.