Active07945090Private limited companyPontefract

LEEDS DUCTWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Steven Peter Florey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Leeds Ductwork Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Leeds Ductwork Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEEDS DUCTWORK SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07945090) incorporated on 10 February 2012, registered in Pontefract. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £43k and cash of £21k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 54% on the prior period (£94k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 527 comparable companies in Leeds (median £19k, upper quartile £155k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steven Peter Florey
    Individual · since 10 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 31 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 119 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£43k
−54%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
−55%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
£43k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£43k£21k£20k———5
28 February 2024£94k£48k£40k———5
Cash per employee£4,232Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £43,104 at 28 February 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-54.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 February 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 119 days
  2. Next accounts duein 31 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £94k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEEDS DUCTWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.