Active07945724Private limited companyCottingham

C T S PROCESS LIMITED

Significant control: Stephen Anthony Palmer (25–50%), Halina Urszula Voss-Palmer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does C T S Process Limited sell?

Registered activity: Repair of machinery (SIC 33120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C T S PROCESS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07945724) incorporated on 10 February 2012, registered in Cottingham. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £200, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 958 comparable companies in Other (median £10k, upper quartile £70k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 7 other
  • Mr Stephen Anthony Palmer
    Individual · since 5 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Halina Urszula Voss-Palmer
    Individual · since 29 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Stephen Anthony Palmer
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Hugh Rowe
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Alexander Wilson Featherston
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr David Hugh Rowe
    Individual · since 5 March 2019 · ceased 21 April 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Halina Urszula Voss-Palmer
    Individual · since 5 March 2019 · ceased 5 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 March 2019 · ceased 5 March 2019
  • Mrs Veronica May Rowe
    Individual · since 5 March 2019 · ceased 5 March 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 36 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£200
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£200
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£200—£200———0
29 February 2024£200—£200———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £200 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 February 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  2. Next accounts duein 36 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C T S PROCESS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.