Active07950886Private limited companyLondon

BLUE SKY OCEAN LIMITED

Significant control: Rana Naser Ahmed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Blue Sky Ocean Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Blue Sky Ocean Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLUE SKY OCEAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07950886) incorporated on 15 February 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £7,359 and cash of £7,218, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 264% on the prior period (£2,021).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,134 comparable companies in London (median £3,447, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Rana Naser Ahmed
    Individual · since 9 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Abdul Basit
    Individual · since 27 November 2016 · ceased 24 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Javed Iqbal
    Individual · since 24 August 2020 · ceased 9 February 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 30 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£7,359
+264%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£7,218
+244%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£7,359
Cash at bank
£7,218
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£7,359£7,218£20k———3
29 February 2024£2,021£2,096£8,570———2
Cash per employee£2,406Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £7,359 at 28 February 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+264.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 February 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  2. Next accounts duein 30 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,359 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,021 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLUE SKY OCEAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.