Active07957818Private limited companyHartfield

CSI (SPECIALITIES) LIMITED

Significant control: Jjwood Beteiligungsgmbh (50–75%), Churchill & Sim International Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Csi (Specialities) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Csi (Specialities) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Support services to forestry (SIC 02400). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CSI (SPECIALITIES) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07957818) incorporated on 21 February 2012, registered in Hartfield. Its registered activity is support services to forestry (SIC 02400). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £147k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 35% on the prior period (£226k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 71 comparable companies in Kent (median £0, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Jjwood Beteiligungsgmbh
    corporate entity · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Churchill & Sim International Ltd
    corporate entity · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
7 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 02400
Support services to forestry
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£147k
−35%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£147k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£147k—£192k£537k——3
31 December 2024£226k£2,094£237k£568k——3
Current ratio1.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £147,407 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-34.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 February 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £147k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £226k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (support services to forestry), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CSI (SPECIALITIES) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.