Active07960371Private limited companyOtley

ENGAGE COMMS LIMITED

Owned by Helen Gill and Joanne Parker

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENGAGE COMMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07960371) incorporated on 22 February 2012, registered in Otley. Its registered activity is media representation services (SIC 73120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £229k, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £216k and profit for the year £127k. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (£162k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 150 comparable companies in Leeds (median £6,370, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73120
Media representation services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£229k
+42%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£216k
+31%vs Jun 2024
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£229k
Turnover
£216k
Profit for the year
£127k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£229k——£63k£216k£127k2
30 June 2024£162k——£69k£164k£92k—
Current ratio4.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin59.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £229,032 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+41.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.65
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 February 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Helen Gill
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Joanne Parker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £229k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £162k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (media representation services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENGAGE COMMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.