Active07979573Private limited companyLondon

GLOBALTAILER LTD

Significant control: Georgios Tsonis (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Globaltailer Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Globaltailer Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLOBALTAILER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07979573) incorporated on 7 March 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £5,196 and cash of £2,547, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 931% on the prior period (£504).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,355 comparable companies in London (median £267, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Georgios Tsonis
    Individual · since 1 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202624 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
SIC 47650
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£5,196
+931%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£2,547
vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£5,196
Cash at bank
£2,547
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£5,196£2,547£6,825£3,047——1
31 December 2023£504£0£5,723£2,546——1
Current ratio3.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,547Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,196 at 31 December 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+931.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.08
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 2012
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts due24 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,196 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £504 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLOBALTAILER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.