Active07982079Private limited companyDartford

OXLEAS TREE CARE LTD

Significant control: Jake Loader (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Oxleas Tree Care Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oxleas Tree Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Landscape service activities (SIC 81300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OXLEAS TREE CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07982079) incorporated on 8 March 2012, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £61k and cash of £103k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£65k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 956 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,332, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jake Loader
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£61k
−5%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£103k
+14%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
+38%vs May 2024
Net assets
£61k
Cash at bank
£103k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£61k£103k£77k£212k——11
31 May 2024£65k£90k£23k£123k——8
Current ratio0.85Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,361Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £61,262 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.85
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £102,967
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 March 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OXLEAS TREE CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.