Active07983820Private limited companySaffron Walden

DENIZ LIMITED

Significant control: Dondu Cam (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Deniz Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Deniz Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DENIZ LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07983820) incorporated on 9 March 2012, registered in Saffron Walden. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £472k and cash of £13k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets rose 48% on the prior period (£318k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 93 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £14k, upper quartile £51k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Ms Dondu Cam
    Individual · since 17 May 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Musa Aytac
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 13 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Hakan Aydemir
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 17 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Sercan Kuscu
    Individual · since 17 May 2023 · ceased 6 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£472k
+48%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
−16%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£472k
Cash at bank
£13k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£472k£13k£222k———9
31 March 2024£318k£15k£24k———9
Cash per employee£1,443Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £471,688 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+48.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 March 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £472k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £318k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DENIZ LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.