Active07986602Private limited companyRochford

THE LD GROUP LTD

Significant control: Lee Joseph Doherty (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Ld Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE LD GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07986602) incorporated on 12 March 2012, registered in Rochford. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £92k and cash of £6,973, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,427 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,000, upper quartile £76k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Lee Joseph Doherty
    Individual · since 30 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Louise Doherty
    Individual · since 24 May 2016 · ceased 30 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£92k
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£6,973
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£92k
Cash at bank
£6,973
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£92k£6,973£470k£386k——1
30 April 2024£92k£6,973£470k£386k——1
Current ratio1.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,973Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £91,853 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 March 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 154 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £92k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £92k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE LD GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.