Active07996985Private limited companyWembley

SEAN CURRY LTD

Significant control: Sean Curry (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sean Curry Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEAN CURRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07996985) incorporated on 20 March 2012, registered in Wembley. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£73k and cash of £20k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£72k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,823 comparable companies in Greater London (median £18k, upper quartile £117k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Sean Curry
    Individual · since 1 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 162 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£73k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
+90%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£73k
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£73k£20k————3
31 March 2024−£72k£10k————3
Cash per employee£6,571Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-73,411 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 March 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 162 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £73k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £72k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEAN CURRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.