Active07999658Private limited companySouthend-On-Sea

STUDIO SOUFFLE LTD

Significant control: Gaia Hannan (25–50%), Mahani Baharum (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Studio Souffle Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIO SOUFFLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07999658) incorporated on 21 March 2012, registered in Southend-On-Sea. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 369 companies in other manufacturing n.e.c. in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £13k and is 18 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Miss Gaia Hannan
    Individual · since 2 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Mahani Baharum
    Individual · since 2 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Mahani Baharum
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Gaia Hannan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Studio Souffle (Holdings) Limited
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 25 March 2020 · ceased 2 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£79k——2
31 March 2024———£51k——2
Current ratio2.61Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.61
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 March 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIO SOUFFLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.