Active08005435Private limited companyHull

BRIDGEHEAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Bridgehead Developments Limited (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bridgehead Management Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bridgehead Management Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRIDGEHEAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08005435) incorporated on 26 March 2012, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025.

There are 5,953 companies in management of real estate on a fee or contract basis in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £247 and is 14 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Bridgehead Developments Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
26 December 20134685 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 167 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———————
31 March 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 March 2012
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 26 December 2013

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 167 days
  2. Accounts period end
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Next accounts due4685 days overdue
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRIDGEHEAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.