Active08009732Private limited companyBolton

INTERNAL DRYWALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Paul Marsh Lyon (25–50%), Melania Julia Lyon (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Internal Drywall Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Plastering (SIC 43310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INTERNAL DRYWALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08009732) incorporated on 28 March 2012, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 March 2025, showing net assets of £33k and cash of £6,033, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 5371% on the prior period (£608).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 274 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,547, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Paul Marsh Lyon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Melania Julia Lyon
    Individual · since 29 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Marc Steven Thompson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Victoria Helen Jean Thompson
    Individual · since 1 March 2021 · ceased 6 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 March 2025
Net assets
£33k
+5371%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£6,033
−81%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£33k
Cash at bank
£6,033
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 March 2025£33k£6,033£250k———3
28 March 2024£608£32k£106k———3
Cash per employee£2,011Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £33,263 at 28 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+5370.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 March 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £608 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INTERNAL DRYWALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.