Active08032262Private limited companyCrewe

NJP PLASTERERS LIMITED

Significant control: Nathan Price (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Njp Plasterers Limited sell?

Registered activity: Plastering (SIC 43310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NJP PLASTERERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08032262) incorporated on 16 April 2012, registered in Crewe. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £112k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£117k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 872 comparable companies in Other (median £6,124, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nathan Price
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 189 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£112k
−5%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£112k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£112k——£256k——1
28 February 2025£117k——£218k——2
29 February 2024£1,304——£339k——2
Current ratio1.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £111,541 at 28 February 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 April 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £112k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £117k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,304 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NJP PLASTERERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.