Active08039236Private limited companyThornton Cleveleys

MT 11 MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Ronald Tivey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mt 11 Management Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other sports activities (SIC 93199). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MT 11 MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08039236) incorporated on 20 April 2012, registered in Thornton Cleveleys. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 29 March 2025, showing net assets of −£35k and cash of £17, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 292 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £353, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Ronald Tivey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 March 2025
Net assets
−£35k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£17
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£35k
Cash at bank
£17
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 March 2025−£35k£17£11.06m£11.07m——1
29 March 2024−£35k£17£11.06m£11.07m——1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£17Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-34,579 at 29 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 April 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MT 11 MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.