Active08042818Private limited companyHarrogate

OUTDOORHOBBIES LIMITED

Significant control: Gary Stephen Tremble (25–50%), Monique Ann Tremble (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Outdoorhobbies Limited sell?

Registered activity: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OUTDOORHOBBIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08042818) incorporated on 24 April 2012, registered in Harrogate. Its registered activity is agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £96k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£108k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 832 comparable companies in Other (median £10k, upper quartile £106k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gary Stephen Tremble
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Monique Ann Tremble
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 196 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46180
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£96k
−11%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£96k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£96k—————2
30 April 2024£108k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £96,451 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 April 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 196 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £96k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £108k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (agents specialised in the sale of other particular products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OUTDOORHOBBIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.