Active08047684Private limited companyHebden Bridge

ROBERT & JENNY DUTSON LTD

Significant control: Robert Nicholas Dutson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Robert & Jenny Dutson Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles (SIC 32120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROBERT & JENNY DUTSON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08047684) incorporated on 26 April 2012, registered in Hebden Bridge. Its registered activity is manufacture of jewellery and related articles (SIC 32120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £540 and cash of £3,102, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 94% on the prior period (£279).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 55 comparable companies in Leeds (median £6,984, upper quartile £66k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Robert Nicholas Dutson
    Individual · since 28 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Jenny Vanessa Dutson
    Individual · since 28 April 2016 · ceased 12 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32120
Manufacture of jewellery and related articles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£540
+94%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£3,102
−29%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£540
Cash at bank
£3,102
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£540£3,102£9,097———2
31 March 2024£279£4,385£9,906———2
Cash per employee£1,551Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £540 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+93.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 April 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £540 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £279 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (manufacture of jewellery and related articles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROBERT & JENNY DUTSON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.