Active08050561Private limited companyBromley

ORIENT UNITECH CO., LTD

Owned by Maowu Sun (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORIENT UNITECH CO., LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08050561) incorporated on 30 April 2012, registered in Bromley. Its registered activity is other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture) (SIC 19209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £800k. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 79 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,073, upper quartile £213k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 19209
Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)
SIC 20200
Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
SIC 46120
Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£800k
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£800k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£800k——————
30 April 2025£800k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £800,000 at 30 April 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Maowu Sun
    Individual · since 11 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Qi Wang
    Individual · since 20 April 2017 · ceased 21 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Na Zhang
    Individual · since 21 September 2020 · ceased 11 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £800k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £800k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORIENT UNITECH CO., LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.