Active08058656Private limited companyLensbury Avenue

ARTISENSE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTISENSE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08058656) incorporated on 4 May 2012, registered in Lensbury Avenue. Its registered activity is wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c (SIC 46499). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 May 2026, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 494 comparable companies in London (median £1,073, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 February 2028in 490 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46499
Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 24 May 2026
Net assets
£100
No changevs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 May 2026£100——————
31 May 2025£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 24 May 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 May 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Managing Director Chan Roger
    Individual · since 2 May 2017
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 490 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTISENSE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.