Active08073415Private limited companyBicester

DENYS FARM LTD

Significant control: Lynda King (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Denys Farm Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DENYS FARM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08073415) incorporated on 17 May 2012, registered in Bicester. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£1.01m, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (−£1.03m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 704 comparable companies in Oxford (median £2,108, upper quartile £83k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Lynda King
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Dorothy Stanymyr
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£1.01m
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£1.01m
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£1.01m—————1
31 May 2024−£1.03m—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,013,467 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 May 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 220 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.01m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.03m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DENYS FARM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.