Active08084035Private limited companyLondon

SILVERLINING TRENCHLESS UK LTD

Significant control: Daniel Allen Potter (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Silverlining Trenchless UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Silverlining Trenchless UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of fabricated metal products (SIC 33110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SILVERLINING TRENCHLESS UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08084035) incorporated on 25 May 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is repair of fabricated metal products (SIC 33110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2.14m, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£2.76m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 857 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,205, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Daniel Allen Potter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33110
Repair of fabricated metal products
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2.14m
−22%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£2.14m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2.14m——£4,560——2
31 May 2024£2.76m——£5,600——2
31 May 2023£2.84m——£10k——2
Current ratio41.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,144,154 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 41.01
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 May 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.14m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.76m · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2.84m · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (repair of fabricated metal products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SILVERLINING TRENCHLESS UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.