Active08088708Private limited companyHampshire

VERNON CORPORATION LTD

Significant control: Dmytro Yamkovyi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Vernon Corporation Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vernon Corporation Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VERNON CORPORATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08088708) incorporated on 30 May 2012, registered in Hampshire. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 902 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Portsmouth with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,258 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Dmytro Yamkovyi
    Individual · since 29 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Iryna Rolemska
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 8 May 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Viktor Kanaiev
    Individual · since 8 May 2018 · ceased 29 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 124 days
Confirmation statement due
13 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs May 2024
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025——£1.90m£2.26m——0
31 May 2024—£241£1.99m£2.39m——1
Current ratio0.84Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.84
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 May 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  2. Next accounts duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VERNON CORPORATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.