Active08090686Private limited companyLondon

CYBERNET G LIMITED

Significant control: Mohammed Nasar Raisi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cybernet G Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of mobile telephones (SIC 47421). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CYBERNET G LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08090686) incorporated on 31 May 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of mobile telephones (SIC 47421). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£6,998, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 52% on the prior period (−£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 352 comparable companies in London (median £2,992, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mohammed Nasar Raisi
    Individual · since 13 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Gozel Guchgeldiyeva
    Individual · since 25 February 2019 · ceased 26 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 234 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47421
Retail sale of mobile telephones
SIC 95110
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
SIC 95120
Repair of communication equipment
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£6,998
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£6,998
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£6,998——£9,958——1
31 May 2024−£15k—————1
Current ratio0.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,998 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+52.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.39
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 May 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 234 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,998 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of mobile telephones), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CYBERNET G LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.