Active08094948Private limited companyBanbury

IMED CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMED CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08094948) incorporated on 6 June 2012, registered in Banbury. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £200k and cash of £83k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£166k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,900 comparable companies in Oxford (median £8,264, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£200k
+20%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£83k
+51%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
−17%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£200k
Cash at bank
£83k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£200k£83k£429k———10
30 June 2024£166k£55k£420k———12
Cash per employee£8,340Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £199,532 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+19.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £83,396
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 June 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Imed Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 13 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Leeanne Baker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 13 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £200k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £166k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMED CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.