Active08096080Private limited companySlough

MORETHANOK LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MORETHANOK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08096080) incorporated on 7 June 2012, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £832k and cash of £598k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£826k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,650 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£832k
+1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£598k
−8%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£832k
Cash at bank
£598k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£832k£598k£148k———2
30 April 2024£826k£652k£179k———1
Cash per employee£299kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £832,438 at 30 April 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £597,780
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 June 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jonathan Byron Alexander Joseph
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Ms Zoe Louise Hallack
    Individual · since 31 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £832k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £826k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MORETHANOK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.