Active08098970Private limited companyBracknell

HCS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Fp Mailing (Hcs) Limited (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hcs Communications Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HCS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08098970) incorporated on 8 June 2012, registered in Bracknell. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £12k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,197 comparable companies in Reading (median £7,829, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Fp Mailing (Hcs) Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 1 January 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Omar Chughtai Maqsood
    Individual · since 1 October 2016 · ceased 1 October 2018
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Jamie Furmage
    Individual · since 1 October 2018 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Paul Tiernan
    Individual · since 1 October 2018 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£11k
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£12k
+13%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£11k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£11k£12k£3,961———2
31 December 2023£12k£10k£3,421———2
Cash per employee£5,883Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £11,481 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 June 2012
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HCS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.