Active08102561Private limited companyChichester

DACRS PROPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: The Executors Of The Estate Of David A C R Scott (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dacrs Property Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dacrs Property Limited sell?

Registered activity: Real estate agencies (SIC 68310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DACRS PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08102561) incorporated on 12 June 2012, registered in Chichester. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average.

There are 186 companies in real estate agencies in Portsmouth with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,283 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • The Executors Of The Estate Of David A C R Scott
    legal person · since 11 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr David Alexander Carroll Reid Scott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£0£1.02m———0
30 June 2024—£37£1.02m———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 June 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DACRS PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.