Active08112174Private limited companyManchester

COMPLETE WALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: T&Db Holdings Limited (50–75%), Mgs Gillibrand Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Complete Wall Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPLETE WALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08112174) incorporated on 20 June 2012, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.09m and cash of £2.99m, with 37 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 159% on the prior period (£806k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 923 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,549, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • T&Db Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 23 December 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mgs Gillibrand Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 23 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Tony Leonard Banks
    Individual · since 30 April 2016 · ceased 23 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ronald Thomas Payne
    Individual · since 30 April 2016 · ceased 25 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2.09m
+159%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2.99m
+2280%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
37
+106%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2.09m
Cash at bank
£2.99m
Average employees
37
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.09m£2.99m£2.98m£3.95m——37
31 March 2024£806k£126k£1.62m£2.01m——18
Current ratio1.51Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£81kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,086,568 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+159.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.51
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,991,900
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 June 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.09m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £806k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPLETE WALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.