Active08120509Private limited companySouthport

ZIFO TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Zifo Technologies Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Zifo Technologies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZIFO TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08120509) incorporated on 27 June 2012, registered in Southport. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.62m and cash of £1.49m, with 177 employees on average. Net assets rose 44% on the prior period (£1.82m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,531 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £13k, upper quartile £57k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 31 March 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Group
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2.62m
+44%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.49m
−1%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
177
+11%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2.62m
Cash at bank
£1.49m
Average employees
177
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.62m£1.49m£2.91m——£803k177
31 March 2024£1.82m£1.50m£2.73m———160
31 March 2023———————
Cash per employee£8,392Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,621,899 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+44.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,485,375
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 June 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.62m · group accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.82m · group accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZIFO TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.