Active08120913Private limited companyDroitwich

JUST MENUS LIMITED

Significant control: Lai Kuen Law (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Just Menus Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Just Menus Limited sell?

Registered activity: Printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUST MENUS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08120913) incorporated on 27 June 2012, registered in Droitwich. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £8,482, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,115 companies in printing n.e.c. in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,000 and is 14 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Lai Kuen Law
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£8,482
−17%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£8,482
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£8,482£59k£2,753——1
31 March 2025—£10k£68k£2,430——1
31 March 2024—£21k£101k£27k——1
Current ratio24.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,482Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 24.44
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 June 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUST MENUS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.