Active08127629Private limited companyCockermouth

PRIMARY REACTIVE LIMITED

Owned by Justin John Doherty and Linda Doherty

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMARY REACTIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08127629) incorporated on 3 July 2012, registered in Cockermouth. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £147k and cash of £120k, with 4 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£142k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,088 comparable companies in Other (median £5,120, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£147k
+4%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£120k
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£147k
Cash at bank
£120k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£147k£120k£43k£28k——4
30 September 2024£142k£120k£9,658£6,490——4
Current ratio5.94Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £147,295 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.94
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £120,117
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 July 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Justin John Doherty
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Linda Doherty
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £147k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £142k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMARY REACTIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.