Active08132542Private limited companyLondon

OLIVE'S HOUSE LTD

Significant control: Amelia Elizabeth Mckey (significant control), Lydia Margaret Mckey (significant control) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Olive'S House Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Olive'S House Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OLIVE'S HOUSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08132542) incorporated on 5 July 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 June 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 17,760 comparable companies in London (median £5, upper quartile £1,867).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Ms Amelia Elizabeth Mckey
    Individual · since 16 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Lydia Margaret Mckey
    Individual · since 16 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Kathleen O'Neil
    Individual · since 16 April 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Michelle Le Goff
    Individual · since 15 July 2016 · ceased 16 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Francois Le Goff
    Individual · since 15 July 2016 · ceased 16 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 March 2027in 149 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 24 June 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 June 2025£0——————
24 June 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 24 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 July 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 149 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OLIVE'S HOUSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.