Active08146843Private limited companyLondon

ALPHA CARE SERVICE LTD

Significant control: Dagile Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Alpha Care Service Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Alpha Care Service Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALPHA CARE SERVICE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08146843) incorporated on 17 July 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is other residential care activities n.e.c. (SIC 87900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1.04m and cash of £128k, with 20 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£1.09m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 620 comparable companies in London (median £107, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Dagile Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Manoj Kumar Shah
    Individual · since 9 August 2016 · ceased 17 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Elliott James Mohan Shah
    Individual · since 24 July 2021 · ceased 10 March 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
31 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1.04m
−5%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£128k
−87%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
20
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1.04m
Cash at bank
£128k
Average employees
20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1.04m£128k£1.04m£133k——20
31 July 2024£1.09m£951k£276k£141k——20
Current ratio8.78Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,412Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,038,097 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.78
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £128,230
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 July 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.04m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.09m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other residential care activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALPHA CARE SERVICE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.