Active08147566Private limited companyHounslow

MMC GLOBAL TECH LIMITED

Significant control: Malav Manasheh Christie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mmc Global Tech Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mmc Global Tech Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MMC GLOBAL TECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08147566) incorporated on 18 July 2012, registered in Hounslow. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £385, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£407).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,208 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,020, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Malav Manasheh Christie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 281 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£385
−5%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£385
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£385——£0——0
31 July 2024£407——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £385 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 July 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 281 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £385 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £407 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MMC GLOBAL TECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.