Active08152345Private limited companyHaverhill

GRAHAMTHOMASMEDIA LTD

Owned by Graham Thomas (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRAHAMTHOMASMEDIA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08152345) incorporated on 23 July 2012, registered in Haverhill. Its registered activity is book publishing (SIC 58110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £102, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (£6,689).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 85 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £499, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58110
Book publishing
SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£102
−98%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£102
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£102—————1
30 June 2024£6,689—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £102 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-98.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 July 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Graham Thomas
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £102 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,689 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (book publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRAHAMTHOMASMEDIA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.