Active08164865Private limited companyManchester

JAVEEDLOCUMS LTD

Significant control: Omer Osman Javeed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Javeedlocums Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General medical practice activities (SIC 86210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JAVEEDLOCUMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08164865) incorporated on 1 August 2012, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 August 2025, showing net assets of £75k and cash of £17k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£73k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,687 comparable companies in Manchester (median £16k, upper quartile £82k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Omer Osman Javeed
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 August 2025
Net assets
£75k
+3%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
+1%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£75k
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 August 2025£75k£17k£72k£13k——0
30 August 2024£73k£16k£70k£13k——1
Current ratio6.82Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £74,592 at 30 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.82
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 August 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £75k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JAVEEDLOCUMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.