Active08167559Private limited companyLondon

LUMBINI TAILORING CENTRE LTD

Significant control: Parbati Gurung (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lumbini Tailoring Centre Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lumbini Tailoring Centre Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other men's outerwear (SIC 14131). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LUMBINI TAILORING CENTRE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08167559) incorporated on 3 August 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of other men's outerwear (SIC 14131). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£39k and cash of £16k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 73% on the prior period (−£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 295 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Parbati Gurung
    Individual · since 5 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Anita Gurung
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 14131
Manufacture of other men's outerwear
SIC 14132
Manufacture of other women's outerwear
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£39k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
+63%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£39k
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£39k£16k£5,335———4
31 August 2024−£23k£9,946£4,117———4
Cash per employee£4,046Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-39,470 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-73.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 August 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £39k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of other men's outerwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LUMBINI TAILORING CENTRE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.