Active08178425Private limited companyLondon

FIRST CALL ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Significant control: Richard Hanley (50–75%), Hayley Louise Hanley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does First Call Electrical Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIRST CALL ELECTRICAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08178425) incorporated on 14 August 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £138k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£132k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,676 comparable companies in London (median £3,095, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Hanley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Hayley Louise Hanley
    Individual · since 16 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£138k
+5%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£138k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£138k——£89k——2
31 August 2024£132k——£45k——2
Current ratio2.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £138,312 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.2
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 August 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £138k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £132k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIRST CALL ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.