Active08182521Private limited companyCarshalton

GALAB LTD

Owned by Georgi Galabov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GALAB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08182521) incorporated on 16 August 2012, registered in Carshalton. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £110k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 4,674 companies in other building completion and finishing in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,874 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£110k
+236%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£110k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£110k£1,350£113k——1
31 August 2024—£33k£710£72k——1
Current ratio0.98Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£110kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.98
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £109,815
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 August 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Georgi Galabov
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GALAB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.