Active08192508Private limited companyNottingham

UNI2 HOLD TIGHT LTD.

Significant control: Henderson And Crowe Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Uni2 Hold Tight Ltd.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Uni2 Hold Tight Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNI2 HOLD TIGHT LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 08192508) incorporated on 28 August 2012, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £2.09m, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1182% on the prior period (£163k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 203 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £3,269, upper quartile £298k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Henderson And Crowe Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 19 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Suntex Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Edward Geoffrey Henderson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Simon Joshua Jacobs
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Simon Joshua Jacobs
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 321 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£2.09m
+1182%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£2.09m
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£2.09m——£573k——1
31 August 2024£163k——£500——0
Current ratio3.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,090,664 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1181.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.95
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 August 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 321 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.09m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £163k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNI2 HOLD TIGHT LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.