Active08197310Private limited companyCroydon

DARAVID LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DARAVID LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08197310) incorporated on 31 August 2012, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1.21m and cash of £13k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£1.11m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1.21m
+9%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
+493%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1.21m
Cash at bank
£13k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1.21m£13k—£7,648——0
31 August 2024£1.11m£2,177—£6,374——0
Current ratio1.69Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,210,993 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.69
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 August 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Iem Investments Limited
    corporate entity · since 21 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Exors Of David Bartle
    Individual · since 1 August 2016 · ceased 19 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Josephine Mary Hassall
    Individual · since 10 September 2020 · ceased 21 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ismail Ebrahim Mahomed
    Individual · since 21 December 2021 · ceased 21 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.21m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.11m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DARAVID LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.