Active08197418Private limited companyFarnham

MATCHPOINT CONNECT LIMITED

Significant control: Ross Andrew Stuart Murray (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Matchpoint Connect Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Matchpoint Connect Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MATCHPOINT CONNECT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08197418) incorporated on 31 August 2012, registered in Farnham. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £2,167 and cash of £4,790, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (£108k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 432 comparable companies in Surrey (median £13k, upper quartile £85k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ross Andrew Stuart Murray
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Marie-Claire Murray
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£2,167
−98%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£4,790
−86%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£2,167
Cash at bank
£4,790
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£2,167£4,790————1
31 August 2024£108k£34k————1
Cash per employee£4,790Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,167 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-98.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 August 2012

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,167 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £108k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MATCHPOINT CONNECT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.